Parish Priest Corner


Fr. Michael Israel T. Ortega
(Fr. Khell) Priest-in-charge,
2015-PRESENT

October 15, 1976
February 28, 2015 to Present
PRIESTLY ORDINATION:
December 3, 2012 Parochial Vicar, Santo Tomas de Villanueva Parish (Santolan, Pasig City), 2012–2014 Minister, Ministry of Education and Catechetics, 2013–present Parochial Vicar, San Roque Parish - Diocesan Shrine of Santa Marta (Pateros), 2014 Acting Parish Priest, St. Ignatius of Loyola Parish (Ususan, Taguig City), 2014–2015 Parish Priest, San Guillermo Parish (Buting, Pasig City)

Fr. Joeffrey Brian Catuiran, JCL
(Fr. Bebot),
2011–2015

October 21, 1981
June 27, 20011 to February 16, 2015
PRIESTLY ORDINATION:
May 2010 Parish Priest, St. Ignatius of Loyola Parish, 2015-present Former Parish Priest, San Guillermo Parish(Buting, Pasig), 2011–2015 Director, Pasig Diocesan Youth Ministry Contact #: 642-8051

Fr. Joven Antique,
2009-2011

December 19, 1961
November 15, 2009 to June 26, 2011
PRIESTLY ORDINATION:
March 24, 1990 Healthcare Director Chaplain, New Medical City Attached Priest, Immaculate Conception Cathedral Contact: (632) 643-6197 or 640-7921

Fr. Joselito Jopson, MA, SCSL
(Fr. Lito),
2008-2009

May 12, 1964
May 4, 2008 to October 11, 2009
PRIESTLY ORDINATION:
March 27, 1993 Parish Priest and Rector of Immaculate Conception Cathedral in Pasig City, 2015-present Priest Coordinator of the Pasig Diocesan Basic Ecclesial Communities, 2015-present Vicar Forane of the Vicariate of the Immaculate Conception,present, 2015-present Director, Media and Public Affairs Ministry, Diocese of Pasig, present, 2013-present Executive Secretary, CBCP- ECSC and Mass Media, 2015-present General Manager, TV MARIA, 2013-present Professor of Mass Media, San Carlos Seminary, 2015-present Graduate School of Theology, 2009–present (every first semester) Parish Priest, Sto. Rosario de Pasig Parish (Rosario, Pasig City), 2009–2015 parish Priest San Guillermo( Buting, Pasig City), within 2009 Parish Priest, Ina ng mga Dukha Parish (Western Bicutan Taguig City) 2005-2009 Contact #: 643-6197 or 640-7921 Blog: goodnewsfingertips.blogspot.com| dioceseofpasig.blogspot.com

Fr. Felicisimo Tarroza †
(Fr. Fil),
2007-2008

February 10, 2007 to April 27, 2008

Msgr. Pastor De Guzman, PC †
(Msgr. Pasti),
2005-2007

November 5, 1941
March 13, 2005 to July 23, 2006
PRIESTLY ORDINATION:
November 28, 1970 DIED: September 30, 2009 Ordained priest by Pope Paul VI Parish Priest, Santa Perpetua Parish (Quezon City), 1975–1982 Parish Priest, San Ildefonso Parish (Tanay, Rizal), 1982–1987 Named Papal Chaplain by Pope John Paul II, 1990 Episcopal Vicar, Diocese of Antipolo Minister for Temporalities, Diocese of Antipolo Spiritual Director, Adoracion Nocturna Filipina, Diocese of Antipolo Spiritual Director, Cursillos in Christianity, Diocese of Antipolo Parish Priest, Saint Clement Parish (Angono, Rizal), 1987–1996 President, Colegio de San Clemente (Angono, Rizal) Parish Priest, Immaculate Conception Parish (Bayan-bayanan, Marikina), 1996–1998 Oeconomus, Diocese of Antipolo Parish Priest, Santa Lucia Parish (Manggahan, Pasig), 1998–2002 Parish Priest, Santo Rosario de Pasig Parish (Rosario, Pasig), 2002–2005 Parish Priest, San Guillermo Parish (Butting, Pasig), 2005–2007 Retired, 2007

Fr. Rizalino Jose
(Fr. Lino),
2001-2005

December 30, 1951
May 2, 2001 to March 6, 2005
PRIESTLY ORDINATION:
July 3, 1992 Parish Priest, Sta. Lucia Parish (Manggahan, Pasig City), 2006–present Contact #: 647-9157

Fr. Alfredo Pascual Jr.
(Fr. Jun - Diocese of Cubao),
1997-2001

May 15, 1997 to January 19, 2001

Msgr. Peter Eymard Marcelino Dennis S. Odiver, PC, STB (Archdiocese of Manila),
1995-1997

May 5, 1995 to May 15, 1997 Saint Andrew the Apostle Parish N. Garcia and Neptune Sts. Bel-Air II, Makati City

Msgr. Jesus-Romulo Rañada, PC, Ph.D, STD (Msgr. Romy - Diocese of Novaliches),
1993-1995

April 28, 1993 to May 5, 1995 Address Parish Priest Vicariate Belfast Avenue, Neopolitan, Novaliches, 1123 Quezon City




Back to Top